Re: Reweigh rules


Norm Buckhart
 

wow - ok - generally around 1936-1955. I'm working on boxcar decals during this period. Norm

On Nov 30, 2011, at 4:59 PM, Guy Wilber wrote:

Norm Buckhart wrote:

can anyone sight the Rule number and language that requires 3 year
reweighing of cars. thanks in advance, Norm Buckhart
Interchange Rule 30. What year, what car construction, and information do you seek? The Rule and charts cover three pages. Bear in mind that subsequent reweigh periods were not always 36 months, they were more frequent early on.

Regards,

Guy Wilber
Sparks, Nevada
[Non-text portions of this message have been removed]



[Non-text portions of this message have been removed]

Join main@RealSTMFC.groups.io to automatically receive all group messages.